DAILY TRIP SCHEDULE (Starting 01 November 2010)
Manila Bay Cruise
Mondays - Sundays







Note:
Passengers must check-in 15 minutes before departure time for passenger manifest inclusion. Passengers who arrive after the cut-off time will not be allowed to go on board.

(First sailing)
4:15PM to 5:45PM

(Second sailing)
6:15PM to 7:45PM

(Third sailing)
8:15PM to 9:45PM


Corregidor Tours
Check-in time
Boarding time
ETD Manila
ETA Corregidor (Guided tour with Lunch)
ETD Corregidor
ETA Manila

Note:
Passengers must check-in 30 minutes before departure time for passenger manifest inclusion. Passengers who arrive after the cut-off time will not be allowed to go on board.

7:00 AM
7:30 AM
8:00 AM
9:15 AM
2:30 PM
3:45 PM


REGULAR DAY TOUR & OVERNIGHT (Effective January 2009 until further notice)
MANILA BAY CRUISE

Reservation required prior to travel date

Inclusions: Roundtrip fee, dinner and live entertainment
(For those availing our Manila Bay Cruise, Please proceed directly to the Sun Cruises docks located beside the Folk Arts Theater, CCP Complex.)


     Php550.00/person









CORREGIDOR ISLAND

Note: There will be a Php 50 price increase for allbookings dated June 1, 2014 onwards. The said increase is for the island entrance fee which goes to the Corregidor Foundation, Inc.

All prices are subject to Php 100 fuel surcharge.

Reservation required prior to travel date.

A. Day Tour Package: Daily

Inclusions: Roundtrip ferry transfers; shrine and entrance fees; guided island tour and buffet lunch

Day Tour Weekday Adult Rate - Php2,200.00/person
Day Tour Weekend* Adult Rate - Php2,399.00/person
Day Tour Child Rate (3-11 yo) - Php1,350.00/person
*Weekend rate applies to Saturday, Sunday and Holiday trips

B. Overnight Room Rate (On top of the day tour package)

Single with Breakfast - Php1,500.00
Twin/ Double with Breakfast for two - Php2,000.00
Extra Person with Breakfast - Php750.00

C. Corregidor Historical Walking Tour

Inclusions: Roundtrip ferry transfers; shrine and entrance fees; guided walking tour - Php1,650.00/person

D. Corregidor Adventure

Inclusions: Roundtrip ferry transfers; shrine and entrance fees; packed lunch; Corregidor Adventure (Race) - Php1,999.00/person

E. Corregidor Ferry Transfers

Inclusions: Roundtrip ferry transfers; shrine and entrance fees;
Ferry Transfers Weekday Rate - Php1,250.00/person
Ferry Transfers Weekend* Rate - Php1,350.00/person
*Weekend rate applies to Saturday, Sunday and Holiday trips

Optional Activities:

Lights and Sound Show at Malinta Tunnel - Php200.00/person
The Rocket (Zipline) - Php100.00/person
Outdoor Activities (Sunset and Sunrise viewing, Tunnel Lateral Tour) - Php250.00/person
Kayaking - Php500.00/hr.
ATVs (All-terrain vehicle) - Php500.00/hr.